Privacy policy


Xpublishers B.V. (fresheyesphoto.com), located at Lindengracht 35 - 1015 KB Amsterdam - The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details

www.fresheyesphoto.com - Lindengracht 35 - 1015 KB Amsterdam - The Netherlands - +31202219390

Maria Ghetti is the Data Protection Officer of Xpublishers B.V. (fresheyesphoto.com) She can be reached via maria@fresheyesphoto.com

 

Personal data that we process

Xpublishers B.V. (fresheyesphoto.com) processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we, if necessary, process: First and last name; Nationality; Sex; Date of birth; Birthplace; Address data; Telephone number; E-mail address; IP address.

 

Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

  • Location data

  • Information about your activities on our website

  • Data about your surfing behaviour across various websites (eg because this company is part of an advertising network)

  • List of contact details of the customer via an app

  • Internet browser and device type

  • Bank account number

  • VAT number

  • Company name

  • Social Media accounts

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@fresheyesphoto.com and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Xpublishers B.V. (fresheyesphoto.com) processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment

  • Promote you in the best way possible through Fresh Eyes Photo channels

  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

  • You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

  • Inform you about changes to our services and products

  • Give you the opportunity to create an account

  • To deliver goods and services to you

  • Xpublishers B.V. (fresheyesphoto.com) analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

  • Xpublishers B.V. (fresheyesphoto.com) follows your surfing behaviour across various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.

  • Xpublishers B.V. (fresheyesphoto.com) also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Xpublishers B.V. (fresheyesphoto.com) makes decisions on (or not) based on automated processing decisions about matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Xpublishers B.V. (fresheyesphoto.com). Xpublishers B.V. (fresheyesphoto.com) uses the following computer programs or systems: [supplement with system name, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person involved]

 

How long we store personal data

Xpublishers B.V. (fresheyesphoto.com) stores your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to the goals for which your information is collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (category) > personal data > retention period retention period > Reason Reason Co-ordinates Address > Reason and so on > retention period Retention Period > Reason  

 

Sharing of personal information with third parties  

Xpublishers B.V. (fresheyesphoto.com) sells your information not to third parties and will only provide if needed for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we enter into a contract processors to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Xpublishers B.V. (fresheyesphoto.com) continues to be responsible for this processing.  

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use  

Xpublishers B.V. (fresheyesphoto.com) uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that the first visit to this website is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They make sure that the website is working properly and remember for example your information.

 

See, modify, or delete data  

You have the right to see your personal data, to correct or remove it. You can do this through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to you any permission for the data processing in to pull or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. That means that you can apply to the personally identifiable information of yours we have accommodation in a computer file to you or another organization, mentioned by you, to send. Would you like to use your right to object and/or right to data portability or you have other questions/comments about the data processing, please send a request to info@fresheyesphoto.com specified. To ensure that the request for inspection is done by you, we will ask you a copy of your ID in the request. Make this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the Strip with numbers at the bottom of the Passport), passport number and social security number (BSN) black. This to protect your privacy. Xpublishers B.V. (fresheyesphoto.com) will be as fast as possible, but in any case within four weeks, respond at your request. Xpublishers B.V. (fresheyesphoto.com) would you like to also point out that you will have the possibility to complain to the national supervisory authority, the authority personal data. That can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons  

 

How we protect personal information  

Xpublishers B.V. (fresheyesphoto.com) takes the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data are not properly secured or there is evidence of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@fresheyesphoto.com